IP Library Assignment 040201/0073
Patent Assignment
Reel/Frame 040201/0073

Security Interest

Recorded: 2016-11-02 Pages: 13
Assignor
HORTONWORKS, INC.
Executed: 2016-11-02
Assignee
SILICON VALLEY BANK
3003 TASMAN DRIVE, HF 150, SANTA CLARA, CALIFORNIA, 95054
Covered Properties (4)
Identifying Inconsistent Security Policies in a Computer Cluster
Patent: 9,390,285 →
Application: 15/003,700 →
Identifying Inconsistent Security Policies in a Computer Cluster
Application: 15/204,876 →
Workload Profiling
Application: 62/173,311 →
Capacity Planning
Application: 62/173,313 →
Related Assignments (9)
Other recorded transfers of the patents in this record — the chain of ownership.
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Jul 29, 2015
From: DOLAS, SHEETAL DINKAR; CODDING, PAUL DANIEL
To: HORTONWORKS, INC.
Reel/Frame 036208/0324 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Jul 29, 2015
From: DOLAS, SHEETAL DINKAR; CODDING, PAUL DANIEL
To: HORTONWORKS, INC.
Reel/Frame 036208/0208 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Apr 25, 2016
From: DOLAS, SHEETAL DINKAR; CODDING, PAUL DANIEL
To: HORTONWORKS, INC.
Reel/Frame 038377/0091 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Feb 7, 2017
From: DOLAS, SHEETAL DINKAR; CODDING, PAUL DANIEL
To: HORTONWORKS, INC.
Reel/Frame 041192/0530 →
Release of Security Interest in Intellectual Property at Reel/Frame No. 40201/0073 Dec 16, 2020
From: SILICON VALLEY BANK
To: HORTONWORKS, INC.
Reel/Frame 054789/0269 →
Security Interest Dec 22, 2020
From: CLOUDERA, INC.; HORTONWORKS, INC.
To: CITIBANK, N.A., AS COLLATERAL AGENT
Reel/Frame 054832/0559 →
First Lien Notice and Confirmation of Grant of Security Interest in Patents Oct 12, 2021
From: CLOUDERA, INC.; HORTONWORKS, INC.
To: JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
Reel/Frame 057776/0185 →
Second Lien Notice and Confirmation of Grant of Security Interest in Patents Oct 12, 2021
From: CLOUDERA, INC.; HORTONWORKS, INC.
To: JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A.
Reel/Frame 057776/0284 →
Release of Security Interests in Patents Oct 14, 2021
From: CITIBANK, N.A.
To: CLOUDERA, INC.; HORTONWORKS, INC.
Reel/Frame 057804/0355 →