IP Library Assignment 069515/0362
Patent Assignment
Reel/Frame 069515/0362

Security Interest

Recorded: 2024-12-06 Pages: 9
Assignor
TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Executed: 2024-12-06
Assignee
SWK FUNDING LLC
5956 SHERRY LANE, SUITE 650, DALLAS, TEXAS, 75225
Covered Properties (19)
Virtual Dose Mapping for Radiation Processing
Method and Apparatus for Measuring Biomarker Molecules or Other Target Analytes of Interest Through Periodic Readouts of a Lateral Flow Test
Method and Apparatus for Radiation Resistant Imaging
Patent: 8,520,800 →
Application: 12/852,657 →
Publication: US 2012/0033790
Delivery System for Radiation Therapy
Patent: 8,644,452 →
Application: 13/279,208 →
Publication: US 2012/0093293
Method and Apparatus for Adaptive Exposure in X-Ray Systems
Patent: 8,848,867 →
Application: 13/304,030 →
Publication: US 2012/0134469
Intrinsic and Swept-Source Raman Spectroscopy
Application: 13/367,309 →
Publication: US 2012/0203114
Method and Apparatus for Localized X-Ray Radiation Treatment
Patent: 9,186,524 →
Application: 13/538,212 →
Publication: US 2013/0003931
Contact-Free Control of Medical Imaging Systems
Patent: 8,908,828 →
Application: 13/567,889 →
Publication: US 2014/0037068
Contactless Control of Medical Systems
Patent: 9,387,049 →
Application: 14/562,665 →
Publication: US 2015/0087971
Method and Apparatus for Enhanced X-Ray Computing Arrays
Application: 14/885,166 →
Publication: US 2016/0106387
Method and Apparatus for Variable X-Ray Filtration
Patent: 9,439,612 →
Application: 14/927,246 →
Publication: US 2016/0045175
Method and Apparatus for Controlling X-Ray Exposure
Patent: 9,554,767 →
Application: 15/018,792 →
Publication: US 2016/0166225
Adjustable X-Ray Filter
Patent: 9,767,935 →
Application: 15/252,143 →
Publication: US 2016/0372227
Method for Controlling X-Ray Exposure
Patent: 9,784,696 →
Application: 15/333,113 →
Publication: US 2017/0045464
Method and Apparatus for X-Ray Ionizing Radiation Control
Application: 15/382,536 →
Publication: US 2017/0177763
Method and Apparatus for Electron Beam Processing Control
Application: 17/103,857 →
Publication: US 2022/0164489
Method and Apparatus for Digital Simulations of Electron Beam Processing
Application: 18/622,492 →
Publication: US 2024/0273248
High-throughput Transfection of Cells Using Electroporation
Application: 63/608,425 →
Label-Free Identification of Cells and Cell Subtypes
Application: 63/608,433 →
Related Assignments (22)
Other recorded transfers of the patents in this record — the chain of ownership.
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Apr 25, 2012
From: WILFLEY, BRIAN PATRICK, DR.; SOLOMON, EDWARD GERALD; HEANUE, JOSEPH ANTHONY, DR.
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 028107/0359 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Apr 25, 2012
From: BECHTEL, KATE LEEANN, DR.; WILFLEY, BRIAN PATRICK, DR.
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 028107/0491 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest May 8, 2012
From: FUNK, TOBIAS, DR.; WILFLEY, BRIAN PATRICK, DR.; BURION, STEVE DENIS; BECHTEL, KATE LEEANN, DR.
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 028176/0262 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Aug 6, 2012
From: BURION, STEVE DENIS; LIU, HENRY HONG LIN
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 028733/0109 →
Confirmatory License Nov 13, 2012
From: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
To: NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH (NIH), U.S. DEPT. OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES (DHHS), U.S. GOVERNMENT
Reel/Frame 029291/0559 →
Security Agreement Nov 26, 2012
From: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
To: AVIDBANK CORPORATE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF AVIDBANK
Reel/Frame 029353/0042 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Jun 28, 2013
From: FUNK, TOBIAS; WILFLEY, BRIAN PATRICK; HEANUE, JOSEPH ANTHONY
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 030712/0225 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Dec 18, 2013
From: HEANUE, JOSEPH A.
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 031813/0616 →
Security Agreement Mar 3, 2014
From: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
To: AVIDBANK
Reel/Frame 032379/0181 →
Security Interest Aug 12, 2014
From: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
To: AGILITY CAPITAL II, LLC
Reel/Frame 033521/0804 →
Security Interest Aug 12, 2014
From: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
To: BRIDGE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
Reel/Frame 033521/0778 →
Release of Security Interest Sep 23, 2014
From: AVIDBANK CORPORATE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF AVIDBANK
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 033801/0730 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Dec 21, 2016
From: BADALI, DANIEL SALVATORE, DR.; FUNK, TOBIAS, DR.
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 041167/0404 →
Release of Security Interest Aug 25, 2017
From: AGILITY CAPITAL II, LLC
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 043414/0183 →
Security Interest Nov 22, 2017
From: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
To: WESTERN ALLIANCE BANK
Reel/Frame 044807/0932 →
Assignment of Assignor's Interest Nov 24, 2020
From: BADALI, DANIEL SALVATORE; FUNK, TOBIAS
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 054464/0296 →
Release of Security Interest Apr 14, 2022
From: WESTERN ALLIANCE BANK
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 059605/0821 →
Release of Security Interest Apr 14, 2022
From: WESTERN ALLIANCE BANK, AS SUCCESSOR IN INTEREST TO BRIDGE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 059605/0827 →
Security Interest Apr 22, 2022
From: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
To: AGILITY CAPITAL III, LLC
Reel/Frame 059687/0030 →
Security Interest May 2, 2022
From: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
To: SILICON VALLEY BANK
Reel/Frame 059783/0582 →
Release of Security Interest Dec 16, 2023
From: AGILITY CAPITAL III, LLC
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 066047/0749 →
Release of Security Interest Dec 6, 2024
From: SILICON VALLEY BANK, A DIVISION OF FIRST-CITIZENS BANK & TRUST COMPANY
To: TRIPLE RING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Reel/Frame 069514/0534 →